Meet our school

DeRose Soho

DeRose Soho Team

Isa

Isabella

Anciutti

Our teachers undertake a rigorous twelve year training programme, and are evaluated annually, a process that ensures their technical excellence. Their commitment to this philosophy and to the transformation of the lives of others is reflected in the quality of their teaching.

 

Every class is unique, challenging, and rewarding.

 
 

What Day Is Today?

Monday

 

 

7 am 

70' Complete Practice (Level 2) with Noora

8:30 am 

50' Breathwork and Flexibility with Noora

12:30 pm 

70' Complete Practice (Level 2) with Eleonora

12:30 pm 

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Isa

5:45 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Paulo

6:15 pm 

50' Physical Intelligence and Meditation with Bgolls

7:15 pm

70' Complete Practice (Level 2) with Bgolls

Back to the top

Tuesday

 

 

7:30 am 

50' Physical Intelligence and Meditation with Isa

8:30 am

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Rafael

9:00 am 

70' Complete Practice with Isa

12 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Sebastian

12:30 pm

50' Physical Intelligence, Breathwork and Meditation with Paulo

6 pm 

70' Complete Practice with Paulo

5:45 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Bgolls

7:15 pm

50' Physical Intelligence and Meditation with Sebastian

Back to the top

Wednesday

 

 

7 am 

70' Complete Practice (Level 2) with Noora

8:30 am 

50' Physical Intelligence and Meditation with Noora

12:30 pm 

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Isa

5:45 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Paulo

6:15 pm 

50' Breathwork and Flexibility with Bgolls

7:15 pm

70' Complete Practice (Level 2) with Bgolls

9 pm

30' Visualisation Practice (Once a month on the 3rd Wednesday)

Back to the top

Thursday

7:30 am 

50' Breathwork, Physical Intelligence and Mindfulness with Rafael

12:30 pm 

70' Complete Practice  (Level 2) with Eleonora

6 pm 

70' Complete Practice (Level 2) with Paulo

6:45 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Rafael

7:30 pm

50' Mindfulness Design Workshop (Conceptual Class) 

Back to the top

Friday

 

 

7:30 am 

50' Breathwork and Physical Intelligence with Isa

8:30 am

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Rafael

9:00 am 

70' Complete Practice with Isa

12:30 pm

50' Physical Intelligence, Breathwork and Meditation with Paulo

5:45 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Noora

6:30 pm 

Advanced Physical Training

Back to the top

Saturday

 

9:30 am 

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Andreia

12 pm

30' Breathwork and Meditation with Tais

12:30 pm 

50' Physical Intelligence, Breathwork and Meditation

Back to the top

Sunday

5 pm 

50' Physical Intelligence, Breathwork and Meditation

Back to the top